Wookey motor-racing history and simulation forum
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

Formula 2 from 1971

+11
Rob Ryder
Hulsebos Hans
Garcia
dr. tiroch
vasko13598
Goodwood95
vanwall
McLeod
Daniel9902
Dhango
wookey
15 posters

Page 1 of 14 1, 2, 3 ... 7 ... 14  Next

Go down

Formula 2 from 1971 Empty Formula 2 from 1971

Post by wookey Tue 7 Oct - 9:07

Columbian Formula 2 Temporada

Start
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#01 Graham Hill
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#02 Derek Bell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#06 Spartaco Dini
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#10 Tetsu Ikuzawa
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#11 Jo Siffert
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#20 Enzo Corti
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#21 Rolf Stommelen
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Podium
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Various
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Race 1
Autodromo Nacional de Bogotá, Columbia
February 7, hot & sunny 2 heats x 30 laps x 3925 m = 235.505 km Pole Position: Alan Rollinson, 12'5.06" Fastest Lap: Jo Siffert, 1'27.6" (Heat 1)

Result
1 1 11 Jo Siffert, CH Jo Siffert - Chevron Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA/Hart F B18-71-3 60 1:34'27.7"
2 2 1 Graham Hill, GB Jochen Rindt Racing Ltd Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA F 69-F2-5 60 1:36'42.7"
3 3 15 Peter Westbury, GB FIRST Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Felday F BT30-14 59  
4 4 9 Alistair Walker, GB Alistair Walker Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA F BT30-26 59  
5 5 21 Rolf Stommelen, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA F BT30-25 59  
6 6 8 Xavier Perrot, CH Jo Siffert - Chevron Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA/Hart F B18-71-2 58  
7 7 2 Derek Bell, GB Frank Williams Racing Cars March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Lucas F 712M-2 57  
8 8 7 Silvio Moser, CH Scuderia Jolly Club Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Schenker F BT30-7 57  
9 9 4 Hannelore Werner, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 702 - Cosworth FVA F 702-5 55  
10 NC 20 Enzo Corti, I Jochen Rindt Racing Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA/Hart F 69-F2-1 47  
11 NC 19 Jürg Dubler, CH Team Obrist Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA F BT30-24 43  
12 NC 16 Cyd Williams, GB Ian Bannen Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA F BT30-16 39  
13 NC 12 Johnny Blades, GB Paul Watson Racing Organisation Lotus 59B (59/69)- Cosworth FVA F 69-F2-21 30  
14 NC 14 Brian Cullen, GB Paul Watson Racing Organisation Brabham BT23C - Cosworth D BT23C-11 29  
15 NC 18 Alan Rollinson, GB Irish Racing Cars Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA F   25  
16 NC 5 Henri Pescarolo, F Frank Williams Racing Cars March 712M - Cosworth FVA F 712M-4 23  
17 NC 10 Tetsu Ikuzawa, J Paul Watson Racing Organisation Crosslé 18F - Cosworth FVA F 18F-71-01 22  
18 NC 6 Spartaco Dini, I Scuderia Brescia Corse de Tomaso 103 - Cosworth FVA D 001 2 2
                   
Race 2
February 14 2 x 30 laps x 3925 m = 235.50 km Pole Position: Jo Siffert, 1'24.82" Fastest Lap; Heat 1: Jo Siffert, 1'25.4" = 165.452 km/h

Result
Pos Cla. # Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Tyres Chassis Time, Laps
1 1 18 Alan Rollinson, GB Irish Racing Cars Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA F BT30-6 1:28'05.2"
2 2 21 Rolf Stommelen, D Eifelland Wohnagenbau Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA F BT30-25 1:28'13.2"
3 3 2 Derek Bell, GB Frank Williams Racing Cars March 712M - Cosworth FVA F 712M-2 1:28'21.9"
4 4 15 Peter Westbury, GB F. I. R. S. T. Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Felday F BT30-14 1.29'09.9"
5 5 20 Enzo Corti, I Jochen Rindt Racing Ltd Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA F 69-F2-1 59
6 6 11 Jo Siffert, CH Siffert Racing Team - Chevron Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA/Hart F B18-71-3 58
7 7 6 Spartaco Dini, I Scuderia Brescia Corse de Tomaso 103 - Cosworth FVA D 001 58
8 8 12 Johnny Blades, GB Paul Watson Racing Organisation Lotus 59 - Cosworth FVA F 59-F2-21 58
9 9 14 Brian Cullen, GB Paul Watson Racing Organisation Brabham BT23C - Cosworth FVA D BT23C-11 57
10 NC 9 Alistair Walker, GB Alistair Walker Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA F BT30-26 54
11 NC 16 Cyd Williams, GB Ian Bannen Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA F BT30-10 52
12 NC 10 Tetsu Ikuzawa, J Paul Watson Racing Organisation Crosslé 18F&70 - Cosworth FVA F 18F-70-01 52
13 NC 8 Xavier Perrot, CH Jo Siffert - Chevron Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA F B18-71-2 51
14 NC 19 Jürg Dubler, CH Team Obrist Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA F BT30-24 50
15 NC 4 Hannelore Werner, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 702 - Cosworth FVA F 702-3 36
16 NC 1 Graham Hill, GB Jochen Rindt Racing Ltd Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA F 69-F2-5 34
17 NC 7 Silvio Moser, CH Scuderia Jolly Club Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Schenker F BT30-7 29
18 NC   Henri Pescarolo, F Frank Williams Racing Cars March 712M - Cosworth FVA F 712M-4


Last edited by Wookey on Tue 7 Oct - 10:14; edited 1 time in total
wookey
wookey
Admin

Messages : 9342
Date d'inscription : 2014-09-19
Age : 63
Localisation : Beit ech Chaar (Metn) - Lebanon

https://wookey.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Formula 2 from 1971 Empty Nc : I Speed International Trophy 1971

Post by wookey Tue 7 Oct - 9:08

I Speed International Trophy 1971
Mallory Park, Kirkby Mallory, Leicestershire, Great Britain
March 14 2 x 40 laps x 2173 m = 173.809 km Pole Position: Ronnie Peterson, 43.0" Fastest lap: Ronnie Peterson & Henri Pescarolo, 43.2" = 181.046 km/h

Poster
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Start
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#01 Carlos Reutemann
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#07 Brian Hart
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#08 Peter Westbury
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#09 Tommy Reid
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#11 John Watson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#21 Rod Pickering
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#26 Gerry Birrell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#27 Tetsu Ikuzawa
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#30 Ronnie Peterson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#31 Henri Pescarolo
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#32 Derek Bell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#33 Niki Lauda
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#34 Tom Walkinshaw
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#35 Mike Beuttler
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#37 Hannelore Werner
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#38 Jo Siffert
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#39 Xavier Perrot
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#42 Brian Nelson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Various
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Aggregate Results
Pos Cla. # Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Chassis Laps Time Reason Out
1 1 31 Henri Pescarolo, F Frank Williams Racing Cars March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Lucas 712M-4 80 59'57.2"
2 2 26 Gerry Birrell, GB J & J Stanton / Lotus Racing Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA/Hart 69'71-3 80 1:00'36.0"
3 3 7 Brian Hart, GB Borb Gerard Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-15 79  
4 4 8 Peter Westbury, GB F.I.R.S.T. Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-23 78  
5 5 27 Tetsu Ikuzawa, J Tetsu Ikuzawa Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA 69-71-1 78  
6 6 12 Jeremy Richardson, GB Paul Watson Racing Organisation Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-16 78  
7 7 39 Xavier Perrot, CH Jo Siffert - Chevron Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA/Hart B18-71-2 77  
8 8 21 Rod Pickering, GB Rod Pickering Brabham BT23C - Cosworth FVA BT23C-10 77  
9 9 9 Tommy Reid, IRL Irish Racing Cars Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-12 76  
10 10 35 Mike Beuttler, GB Clarke - Mordaunt Racing with Alistair Guthrie March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-5 75  
11 11 1 Carlos Reutemann, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-18 74  
12 12 32 Derek Bell, GB Frank Williams Racing Cars March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Lucas 712M-2 72  
13 NC 11 John Watson, GB John Watson Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-11 68  
14 NC 42 Brian Nelson, IRL Crosslé Racing Team Crosslé 18F - Cosworth FVA 18F-71-01 67  
15 NC 37 Hannelore Werner, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-3 63  
16 NC 33 Niki Lauda, A Bosch Racing Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-9 59  
17 NC 38 Jo Siffert, CH Jo Siffert - Chevron Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA B18-71-3 54  
18 NC 30 Ronnie Peterson, S SMOG March Engineering March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Hart 712M-7 35  
19 NC 34 Tom Walkinshaw, GB Ecurie Ecosse March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-8 24  
                 
20 DNA 2 Carlos Ruesch, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA      
21 DNA 3 Peter Gaydon, GB Eifelland Wohnwagenbau Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA      
22 DNA 4 Bernd Terbeck, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA      
23 DNA 5 Jürg Dubler, CH Scuderia Jolly Club Switzerland Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA      
24 DNA 6 Silvio Moser, CH Scuderia Jolly Club Switzerland Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Schenker      
25 DNA 10 Alistair Walker, GB Alistair Walker Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA      
26 DNA 14 Cyd Williams, GB Ian Bannen Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA      
27 DNA 15 Brian Cullen, GB Brian Cullen Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA      
28 DNA 16 Ernesto Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA      
29 DNA 17 Vittorio Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA      
30 DNA 18 Tim Schenken, AUS Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworht FVA      
31 DNA 19 Clay Regazzoni, CH Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA      
32 DNA 20 Ronald McKay, GB Ronald McKay Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA      
33 DNA 22 Johnny Blades, GB Paul Watson Racing Organisation Lotus 59B - Cosworth FVA      
34 DNA 23 Graham Hill, GB Bernard Ecclestone Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA      
35 DNA 24 Wilson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA      
36 DNA 25 Alan Rollinson, GB Irish Racing Cars Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA      
37 DNA 28 Richard Scott, GB LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA      
38 DNA 29 Reine Wisell, S LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA      
39 DNA 36 Dieter Quester, A Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 712M - Cosworth FVA      
40 DNA 40 Graham Eden, GB Graham Eden Chevron B18 - Ford BDA      
41 DNA 41 Bruno Frey, CH Midland Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA


Last edited by Wookey on Tue 7 Oct - 10:30; edited 1 time in total
wookey
wookey
Admin

Messages : 9342
Date d'inscription : 2014-09-19
Age : 63
Localisation : Beit ech Chaar (Metn) - Lebanon

https://wookey.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Formula 2 from 1971 Empty European Trophy for Formula 2 Drivers, Round 1

Post by wookey Tue 7 Oct - 9:08

V Deutschland Trophäe 1971
III Jim Clark Gedächtnisrennen
European Trophy for Formula 2 Drivers, Round 1
Motodrom Hockenheim, Heidelberg, Germany
April 4,Att.: 120 000  2 x 20 laps x 6788 m = 271.52 km Pole position: Ronnie Peterson, 2'08.0" Fastest lap: Ronnie Peterson, 2'04.4" = 196.495 km/h

Start
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#01 Graham Hill
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#02 Tim Schenken
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#05 Brian Hart
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#09 Carlos Reutemann
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#11 Gian-Luigi Picchi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#12 Ernesto Brambilla
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#14 Vittorio Brambilla
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#15 Arturo Merzario
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#16 Nanni Galli
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#19 François Cevert
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#20 Patrick Depailler
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#21 Jean-Pierre Jabouille
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#22 Reine Wisell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#23 Richard Scott
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#25 Gerry Birrell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#26 Tetsu Ikuzawa
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#27 Wilson Fittipaldi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#28 Dieter Quester
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#29 Niki Lauda
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#30 Ronnie Peterson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#31 Hannelore Werner
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#32 Hermann Unold
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#33 Xavier Perrot
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#34 Bruno Frey
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#35 Helmut Marko
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#36 Patrick Dal Bo
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#42 Johnny Blades
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Aggregate Results
Pos Cla. # Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Chassis Laps Time Reason Out
1 1 19 Francois Cevert, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF/71 - Ford BDA/Pederzani T00712 40 1:27'09.8"
2 2 1 Graham Hill, GB Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA/RES BT36-2 40 1:27'14.7"
3 3 9 Carlos Reutemann, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Lucas BT30-18 40 1:27'21.5"
4 4 27 Wilson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl Lotus 69 - Cosworth/Novamotor 69-F2-4 40 1:27'31.7"
5 5 2 Tim Schenken, AUS Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA/RES BT36-1 40 1:27'34.8"
6 6 25 Gerry Birrell, GB J & J Stanton / Lotus Racing Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA 69-71-3 40 1:28'36.1"
7 7 5 Brian Hart, GB Bob Gerard Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Hart BT30-15 40 1:28'38.5"
8 8 33 Xavier Perrot, CH Squadra Tartaruga DNS Jo Siffert - Chevron Racing Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA DNS 40 1:28'43.0"
9 9 42 Johnny Blades, GB Johnny Blades Lotus 59B - Cosworth FVA 59-F2-21 40 1:28'44.1"
10 10 32 Hermann Unold, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 702 - Cosworth FVA 702-3 40 1:30'24.5"
11 11 31 Hannelore Werner, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-3 40 1:31'18.2"
12 12 12 Ernesto Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Brambilla BT30-21 38  
13 NC 21 Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF/71 - Cosworth FVA/Pederzani (Ford BDA/Pederzani?) T00714 37  
14 NC 26 Tetsu Ikuzawa, J Tetsu Ikuzawa Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA 69-71-1 31  
15 NC 20 Patrick Depailler, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF/71 - Ford BDA/Pederzani T00716 31  
16 NC 7 Brian Cullen, GB Brian Cullen Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-20 30  
17 NC 15 Arturo Merzario, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF/70 - Cosworth FVA T00806 29  
18 NC 11 Gian-Luigi Picchi, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA   28  
19 NC 8 Jeremy Richardson, GB Paul Watson Racing Organisation Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-16 28  
20 NC 30 Ronnie Peterson, S SMOG March Engineering March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Hart 712M-7 27  
21 NC 18 Roland Binder, D Roland Binder Tecno TF/69 - Cosworth FVA T00284 27  
22 NC 41 John Watson, GB John Watson Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-11 26  
23 NC 35 Helmut Marko, A Ecurie Bonnier SA Lola T240 - Cosworth FVA 240-F2-1 24  
24 NC 29 Niki Lauda, A Bosch Racing Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-9 23  
25 NC 43 Mike Beuttler, GB Clarke Mordaunt Racing with Alistair Guthrie March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-5 17  
26 NC 16 Nanni Galli, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF/70 - Cosworth FVA T00808 17  
27 NC 28 Dieter Quester, A Eifelland Wohnwagenbau DNS March Engineering Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA DNS March 712M - BMW M11 BT30-14 16  
28 NC 22 Reine Wisell, S LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA/RES 69-F2-1 12  
29 NC 24 Alan Rollinson, GB Irish Racing Cars Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA 69-71-2 9  
30 NC 14 Vittorio Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Brambilla BT30-22 8  
31 DNS 6 Alistair Walker, GB Alistair Walker Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-26 -  
32 DNS 10 Jürg Dubler, CH Team Obrist Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-24 -   Gearbox
33 DNS 17 Helmut Gall, D Autofunk Racing Team Tecno TF/71 - Cosworth FVA T00810 -   Crash
34 DNS 23 Richard Scott, GB LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA/RES 68-71-18 -   Valves
35 DNQ 34 Bruno Frey, CH Midland Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA B18-71-2    
36 DNQ 36 Patrick Dal Bo, F Constructions Méchaniques Pygmée Pygmée MDB16 - Cosworth FVA/Pygmée MDB16-171    
37 DNQ 44 Lionel Noghes, MC Ecurie Monaco Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-9    
38 DNQ 46 Carlos Ruesch, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-19    
39 DNQ 47 Jean Blanc, CH Jean Blanc Tecno TF/70 - Cosworth FVA T00740    
                 
40 DNA 3 Bernd Terbeck, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau Brabham BT36 - Cosworht FVA      
41 DNA 4 Peter Westbury, GB FIRST Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA      
42 DNA 11 Silvio Moser, CH Scuderia Jolly Club Switzerland Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Schenker      
43 DNA 48 Adam Potocki, F GTE Racing Cars Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA


Last edited by Wookey on Tue 7 Oct - 10:24; edited 2 times in total
wookey
wookey
Admin

Messages : 9342
Date d'inscription : 2014-09-19
Age : 63
Localisation : Beit ech Chaar (Metn) - Lebanon

https://wookey.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Formula 2 from 1971 Empty European Trophy for Formula 2 Drivers, Round 2

Post by wookey Tue 7 Oct - 9:09

XXVI B.A.R.C. "200" 1971
I Yellow Pages - Jochen Rindt Memorial Trophy
European Trophy for Formula 2 Drivers, Round 2
Thruxton Circuit, Andover, Great Britain
April 12 2 x 28 laps x 3792 m + Final, 50 laps = 2 x 106.165 km + 189.58 km Pole Position: Ronnie Peterson, March, 1'13.4" Fastest lap: Ronnie Peterson, March, 1'13.4"

Start
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#02 Graham Hill
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#03 Tim Schenken
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]  [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#09 Carlos Reutemann
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#11 Ernesto Brambilla
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#15 John Cannon
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#18 Peter Westbury
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#23 Brian Cullen
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#26 Rod Pickering
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#27 Reine Wisell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#30 Wilson Fittipaldi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#32 Gerry Birrell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#33 Tetsu Ikuzawa
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#36 Ronnie Peterson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#38 Niki Lauda
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#40 Tom Walkinshaw
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#41 Derek Bell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#42 Henri Pescarolo
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#43 Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#45 François Cevert
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#46 Nanni Galli
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#47 Patrick Depailler
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#50 Jo Siffert
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#55 Patrick Dal Bo
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Podium
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Result
First 10 + 10 fastest lappers in each heat to final.
Pos Cla. # Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Chassis Laps Time Reason out
1 1 2 Graham Hill, GB Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA/RES BT36-2 50 1:02'36.2"
2 2 36 Ronnie Peterson, S SMOG March Engineering March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Hart 712M-7 50 1:02'36.8"
3 3 41 Derek Bell, GB Frank Williams Racing Cars - Motul March March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Lucas 712M-2 50 1:02'56.0"
4 4 45 Francois Cevert, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF/71 - Ford BDA/Pederzani T00712 50 1:03'15.6"
5 5 3 Tim Schenken, AUS Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA/RES BT36-1 50 1:03'16.0"
6 6 30 Wilson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl (Fittipaldi) Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA/Novamotor 69-F2-4 50 1:03'37.6"
7 7 22 Alistair Walker, GB Alistair Walker Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-26 49  
8 8 9 Carlos Reutemann, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Lucas BT30-18 49  
9 9 46 Nanni Galli, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF/71 - Cosworth FVA T00714 49  
10 10 38 Niki Lauda, A Bosch Racing Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-9 49  
11 11 27 Reine Wisell, S LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA 69-F2-1 49  
12 12 43 Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, F Shell - Meubles Arnold Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Hart 712M-11 49  
13 13 33 Tetsu Ikuzawa, J Tetsu Ikuzawa Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA 71/69.1.F2 48  
14 14 15 John Cannon, CDN John Cannon March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-15 48  
15 15 19 Jeremy Richardson, GB Paul Watson Racing Organisation Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-16 47  
16 16 25 Lionel Noghes, MC Ecurie Monaco Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-9 47  
17 NC 51 Xavier Perrot, CH Squadra Tartaruga March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Galvani 712M-6 43  
18 DNF 47 Patrick Depailler, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF/71 - Ford BDA/Pederzani T00714 27   Engine
19 DNF 28 Richard Scott, GB LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA/RES 71/69.18.F2 24   Head gasket
20 DNF 44 Jean-Pierre Jarier, F Shell - Meubles Arnold Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA/RES 712M-10 23   Puncure, crash
21 DNF 8 Carlos Ruesch, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Lucas BT30-19 19   Piston
22 DNF 11 Vittorio Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Brambilla BT30-7 16   Head gasket
23 DNF 32 Gerry Birrell, GB J. & J. Stanton - Lotus Racing Lotus 69- Cosworth FVA/Hart 69-71-3 14   Exhaust manifold
24 DNF 35 Johnny Blades, GB Johnny Blades Lotus 59B - Cosworth FVA 59.F2.21 10   Overheating
25 DNF 18 Peter Westbury, GB FIRST Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Felday BT30-14 9   Spin
26 DNF 10 Ernesto Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Brambilla BT30-21 7   Engine, spin
27 DNF 37 Mike Beuttler, GB Clarke-Mordaunt Racing with Alistair Guthrie March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-5 5   Throttle cable
28 DNF 42 Henri Pescarolo, F Frank Williams Racing Cars - Motul March March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Lucas 712M-4 5   Engine
29 DNF 40 Tom Walkinshaw, GB Ecurie Ecosse March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-8 3   Puncture, pin
30 DNF 50 Jo Siffert, CH Jo Siffert - Chevron Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA B18-71-3 1   Engine
31 DNQ 56 Brian Nelson, IRL Crosslé Racing Team Crosslé 18F/70 - Cosworth FVA 18.71.02    
32 DNQ 26 Rod Pickering, GB Rod Pickering Brabham BT23C - Cosworth FVA BT23C-11    
33 DNQ 48 Jean Blanc, CH Jean Blanc Tecno TF/71 - Cosworth FVA T00740    
34 DNQ 24 John Wingfield, GB John Wingfield Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-3    
35 DNQ 20 Brian Hart, GB Bob Gerard Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Hart BT30-15    
36 DNQ 17 Tommy Reid, IRL Irish Racing Cars Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-12    
37 DNQ 49 Helmut Gall, D Autofunk Racing Team Tecno TF/70 - Cosworth FVA T00804    
38 DNQ 55 Patrick Dal Bo, F Constructions Méchaniques Pygmée Pygmée MDB 16 - Cosworth FVA/Pygmée MDB16-171    
39 DNQ 23 Brian Cullen, GB Brian Cullen Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-20    
40 DNQ 16 Jürg Dubler, CH Team Obrist Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-24    
41 DNS 14 John Watson, GB John Watson Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Brown BT30-11    
                 
42 DNA 4 Rolf Stommelen, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA      
43 DNA 5 Bernd Terbeck, D Eiffeland Wohnwagenbau Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA      
44 DNA 6 Peter Gaydon, GB Eifelland Wohnwagenbau Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA      
45 DNA 7 Hannelore Werner, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 712M - Cosworth FVA      
46 DNA 12 Gianluigi Picchi, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA      
47 DNA 21 Silvio Moser, CH Scuderia Jolly Club / Marlboro Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Schenker      
48 DNA 29 Emerson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl (Fittipaldi) Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA      
49 DNA 31 Alan Rollinson, GB Irish Racing Cars Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA      
50 DNA 34 John Pollock, IRL Gerry Kinnane Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA      
51 DNA 39 Dieter Quester, A March Engineering March 712M - Cosworth FVA      
52 DNA 52 Hervé Bayard, F Hervé Bayard Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA      
53 DNA 53 Bruno Frey, CH Midland Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA      
54 DNA 54 - Constructions Méchaniques Pygmée Pygmée MDB 16 - Cosworth FVA      
55 DNA 57 Helmut Marko, A Ecurie Bonnier SA Lola T240 - Cosworth FVA


Last edited by Wookey on Tue 7 Oct - 9:25; edited 1 time in total
wookey
wookey
Admin

Messages : 9342
Date d'inscription : 2014-09-19
Age : 63
Localisation : Beit ech Chaar (Metn) - Lebanon

https://wookey.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Formula 2 from 1971 Empty nc : XXXI Grand Prix Automobile de Pau 1971

Post by wookey Tue 7 Oct - 9:10

XXXI Grand Prix Automobile de Pau 1971
Trophées de France FFSA de Formule 2, Round 1
Circuit Automobile de Pau, France
April 25, warm & sunny 70 laps x 2760 m = 193.2 km Pole position: Francois Cévert, Tecno, 1'23.4" Fastest lap: Francois Cévert, Tecno, 1'18.2"

Start
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#02 Graham Hill
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#04 Tim Schenken
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#06 Jean-Pierre Beltoise
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#08 François Cevert
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#10 Patrick Depailler
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#12 Jean-Pierre Jabouille
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#14 Emerson Fittipaldi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#18 Reine Wisell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#20 Ronnie Peterson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]  

#22 Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#24 François Mazet
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#26 Gerry Birrell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#28 Carlos Reutemann
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#30 Ernesto Brambilla
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#36 Jean-Pierre Jarier
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#38 Alistair Walker
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Various
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Pos Cla. # Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Chassis Time,Laps Reason out
1 1 18 Reine Wisell, S LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA/RES 69-F2-1 1:33'23.7"
2 2 12 Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF/71 - Ford BDA/Pederzani T00716 1:33'40.4"
3 3 22 Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, F Shell - Meubles Arnold Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Hart 712M-11 1:33'54.3"
4 4 24 Francois Mazet, F Siffert Racing Team - Chevron Racing Team Chevron B18C - Cosworth FVA/Hart B18-71-3 1:34'25.9"
5 5 36 Jean-Pierre Jarier, F Shell - Meubles Arnold Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA/RES 712M-10 69
6 6 10 Patrick Depailler, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF/71 - Cosworth FVA/Pederzani T00714 69
7 7 28 Carlos Reutemann, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Lucas BT30-18 68
8 8 4 Tim Schenken, AUS Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA/RES BT36-1 68
9 9 6 Jean-Pierre Beltoise, F March Engineering / Shell - Meubles Arnold Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Hart 712M-9 67 Distributor
10 DNF 2 Graham Hill, GB Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA/RES BT36-2 60 Water pump
11 DNF 32 Max Jean, F Frank Williams Racing Cars March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Lucas 712M-14 49 Engine
12 DNF 14 Emerson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl (Fittipaldi) Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA/Novamotor 69-F2-5 34 Rear upright
13 DNF 30 Vittorio Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Brambilla BT30-21 24 Accident
14 DNF 26 Gerry Birrell, GB J. & J. Stanton / Lotus Racing Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA/Hart 69-F2-3 12 Accident
15 DNF 20 Ronnie Peterson, S SMOG March Engineering March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Hart 712M-7 10 Gearboxcasing
16 DNF 8 Francois Cevert, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF/71 - Cosworth FVA/Pederzani 10 Engine
17 DNS 38 Alistair Walker, GB Alistair Walker Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-26   Reserve entry
18 DNQ 16 Wilson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl (Fittipaldi) Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA/Novamotor 69-F2-4  
               
19 DNA 34 Patrick Dal Bo, F Constructions Méchaniques Pygmée Pygmée MDB16 - Cosworth FVA/Pygmée MDB16-171  
20 DNA 30 Ernesto 'Tino' Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Brambilla BT30-21


Last edited by Wookey on Tue 7 Oct - 10:12; edited 2 times in total
wookey
wookey
Admin

Messages : 9342
Date d'inscription : 2014-09-19
Age : 63
Localisation : Beit ech Chaar (Metn) - Lebanon

https://wookey.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Formula 2 from 1971 Empty European Trophy for Formula 2 Drivers, Round 3

Post by wookey Tue 7 Oct - 9:10

XXXIV ADAC-Eifelrennen 1971
European Trophy for Formula 2 Drivers, Round 3
Nürburgring Nord-Schleife, Adenau, Germany
May 2 10 laps x 22 835 m = 228.35 km Pole Position: Derek Bell, 7'59.7" Fastest lap: Ronnie Peterson, 7'57.1" =172.308 km/h

#01 Graham Hill
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#02 Tim Schenken
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#03 Carlos Reutemann
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#04 Carlos Ruesch
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#05 Bernd Terbeck
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#06 Ernesto Brambilla
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#07 Vittorio Brambilla
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#09 Jorg Dubler
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#10 Brian Cullen
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#11 Jeremy Richardson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#12 Alistair Walker
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#14 John Watson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#15 Peter Westbury
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#16 John Wingfield
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#17 Jo Siffert
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#18 Emerson Fittipaldi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#19 Wilson Fittipaldi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#20 Richard Scott
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#21 Reine Wisell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#23 Johnny Blades
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#24 Rolf Stommelen
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#25 Hannelore Werner
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#26 Dieter Quester
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#27 Willi Deutsch
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#28 Hans Joachim Stuck
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#29 Henri Pescarolo
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#30 Derek Bell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#31 Mike Beuttler
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#32 Niki Lauda
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#33 Ronnie Peterson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#34 Gerry Birrell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#35 Xavier Perrot
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#36 Helmut Marko
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#37 François Cevert
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#38 Patrick Depailler
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#42 Helmut Gall
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#43 John Cannon
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#44 Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Podium
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Various
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Pos Cla. # Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Chassis Laps Time Reason out
1 1 37 Francois Cévert, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF71 - Ford BDA/Tecno T00712 10 1:20'19.2"
2 2 18 Emerson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl (Fittipaldi) Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA 69/71-14 10 1:20'37.0"
3 3 3 Carlos Reutemann, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-18 10 1:20'42.1"
4 4 15 Peter Westbury, GB FIRST Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA BT36-5 10 1:20'48.2"
5 5 1 Graham Hill, GB Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA BT36-2 10 1:20'48.4"
6 6 32 Niki Lauda, A Bosch Racing Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-9 10 1:21'08.8"
7 7 19 Wilson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl (Fittipaldi) Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA 69-F2-4 10 1:21'43.7"
8 8 36 Helmut Marko, A Ecurie Bonnier SA Lola T240 - Cosworth FVA 240-F2-1 10 1:21'54.7"
9 9 34 Gerry Birrell, GB Ecurie Ecosse DNS J. & J. Stanton / Lotus Racing March 712M - Cosworth FVA DNS Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA 712M-6 10 1:22'23.8"
10 10 17 Jo Siffert, CH Siffert Racing Team - Chevron Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA B18-71-3 10 1:23'09.5"
11 11 5 Bernd Terbeck, D Bernd Terbeck Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA BT36-3 10 1:23'10.2"
12 12 14 John Watson, GB John Watson Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-11 10 1:23'25.1"
13 13 9 Jürg Dubler, CH Team Obrist Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-24 10 1:23'50.8"
14 14 43 John Cannon, CDN John Cannon March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-15 10 1:23'58.3"
15 15 25 Hannelore Werner, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-3 10 1:24'07.7"
16 16 16 John Wingfield, GB John Wingfield Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-3 10 1:24'58.2"
17 17 11 Jeremy Richardson, GB Paul Watson Racing Organisation Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-16 10 1:24'58.3
18 18 31 Mike Beuttler, GB Clarke Mordaunt Racing with Alistair Guthrie March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-5 10 1:26'01.6"
19 19 35 Xavier Perrot, CH Squadra Tartaruga March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-8 10 1:26'25.2"
20 20 23 Johnny Baldes, GB Johnny Blades Lotus 59B - Cosworth FVA 59-F2-21 10 1:27'45.0"
21 21 38 Patrick Depailler, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF71 - Ford BDA/Tecno T00716 9   Oil pressure
22 22 42 Helmut Gall, D Helmut Gall Autofunk Racing Team Tecno TF71 - Cosworth FVA T00810 9  
23 DNF 10 Brian Cullen, GB Irish Racing Cars Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-20 8   Oil pressure
24 DNF 6 Ernesto 'Tino' Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-6 5   Crankshaft
25 DNF 44 Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, F Shell - Meubles Arnold Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-10 5   Brakes
26 DNF 33 Ronnie Peterson, S SMOG - March Engineering March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-7 4   Crash
27 DNF 30 Derek Bell, GB Frank Williams Motul March March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-2 4   Engine
28 DNF 2 Tim Schenken, AUS Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA BT36-1 4   Engine
29 DNF 26 Dieter Quester, A Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 712M - BMW M11/Rosche 712M-14 3   Gearbox
30 DNF 21 Reine Wisell, S LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA 69-F2-1 3 3 Oil loss
31 DNF 28 Hans Joachim Stuck Jr, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-25 3   Gearbox
32 DNF 7 Vittorio Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-22   3 Crash
33 DNF 29 Henri Pescarolo, F Frank Williams Motul March March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-4 3   Brakes
34 DNF 24 Rolf Stommelen, D Eifelland Wohwagenbau Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA BT36-4 2   Engine
35 DNF 4 Carlos Ruesch, RA Automovilclub Argentina / YPF Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA BT30-19 2   Piston rings
36 DNF 12 Alistair Walker, GB Alistair Walker Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-26 1   Gearbox
37 DNF 20 Richard Scott, GB LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA 69/71-18 0   Mechanical
27 DNS 27 Wilhelm 'Willi' Deutsch, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 702 - Cosworth FVA 702-3 -   Broken chassis
                 
28 DNA 8 Gianluigi Picchi, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA      
29 DNA 39 Claudio Francisci, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF70 - Cosworth FVA      
30 DNA 40 Giovanni Salvati, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF70 - Cosworth FVA      
31 DNA 40 Arturo Merzario, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF70 - Cosworth FVA      
32 DNA 34 Tom Walkinshaw, GB Ecurie Ecosse March 712M - Cosworth FVA


Last edited by Wookey on Tue 7 Oct - 9:28; edited 1 time in total
wookey
wookey
Admin

Messages : 9342
Date d'inscription : 2014-09-19
Age : 63
Localisation : Beit ech Chaar (Metn) - Lebanon

https://wookey.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Formula 2 from 1971 Empty European Trophy for Formula 2 Drivers, Round 4

Post by wookey Tue 7 Oct - 9:11

VI Gran Premio de Madrid 1971
European Trophy for Formula 2 Drivers, Round 4
Circuito de Járama, Madrid, Spain
May 16 60 laps x 3404 m = 204.24 km Pole Position: Ronnie Peterson, 1'28.0" Fastest Lap: Tim Schenken, 1'28.2 = 138.963 km/h

Start
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#01 Jean-Pierre Beltoise
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#02 Emerson Fittipaldi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#03 François Cevert
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#04 Carlos Reutemann
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#05 Ronnie Peterson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#07 Tim Schenken
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#09 Niki Lauda
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#12 Helmut Marko
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#22 John Cannon
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#25 Jorg Dubler
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#26 Claudio Francisci
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#30 Jean-Pierre Jabouille
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#36 Arturo Merzario
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#37 Silvio Moser
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#42 Carlos Ruesch
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#47 John Watson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#49 Reine Wisell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Podium
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Various
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Pos Cla. # Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Time, Laps Reason Out
1 1 2 Emerson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl (Fittipaldi) Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA 1:29'42.9"
2 2 41 Dieter Quester, A Eifelland Caravaning March 712M - BMW M11 1:29'57.7"
3 3 4 Carlos Reutemann, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA 1:30'12.3"
4 4 22 John Cannon, CDN John Cannon March 712M - Cosworth FVA 1:30'17.0"
5 5 32 Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, F Shell - Muebles Arnold Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA 1:30'37.4"
6 6 6 Wilson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl (Fittipaldi) Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA 1:30'42.9"
7 7 9 Niki Lauda, A Bosch Racing Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA 1:30'46.4"
8 8 10 Gerry Birrell, GB J. & J. Stanton - Lotus Racing Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA 59
9 9 37 Silvio Moser, CH Scuderia Jolly Club - Marlboro Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Schenker 59
10 10 49 Reine Wisell, S LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA 59
11 11 47 John Watson, GB John Watson Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA 58
12 12 7 Tim Schenken, AUS Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA 56 Oil loss
13 NC 17 Nanni Galli, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF70 - Cosworth FVA 45
14 DNF 3 Francois Cévert, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF71 - Ford BDA/Pederzani 40 Puncture, accident
15 DNF 12 Dr. Helmut Marko, A Ecurie Bonnier SA Lola T240 - Cosworth FVA 38 Differential
16 DNF 5 Ronnie Peterson, S SMOG - March Engineering March 712M - Cosworth FVA 21 Engine
17 DNF 35 Francois Mazet, F Siffert Racing Team - Chevron Racing Team Chevron B18C - Cosworth FVA 17 Ignition
18 DNF 31 Jean-Pierre Jarier, F Shell - Meubles Arnold Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA 10 Gearbox
19 DNS 1 Jean-Pierre Beltoise, F Constructions Méchaniques Pygmée Pygmée MDB16 - Cosworth FVA/Pygmée  
20 DNQ 16 Mike Beuttler, GB Clarke - Mordaunt Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
21 DNQ 19 Jean Blanc, CH Jean Blanc Tecno TF71 - Cosworth FVA  
22 DNQ 23 Patrick Dal Bo, F Constructions Mechanyques Pygmée Pygmée MDB16 - Cosworth FVA/Pygmée  
23 DNQ 25 Jürg Dubler, CH Team Obrist Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
24 DNQ 30 Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF71 - Ford BDA/Pederzani  
25 DNQ 36 Arturo Merzario, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF70 - Cosworth FVA  
26 DNQ 38 Lionel Noghes, MC Ecurie Monaco Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
27 DNQ 40 Adam Potocki, F GTE Racing Cars Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA  
28 DNQ 42 Carlos Ruesch, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
29 DNQ 44 Richard Scott, GB LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA  
30 DNQ 46 Tom Walkinshaw, GB Ecurie Ecosse March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
31 DNQ 48 Hannelore Werner, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
32 DNQ 50 Bob Wollek, F Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA  
             
33 DNA 8 Peter Westbury, GB F. I. R. S. T. Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA  
34 DNA 11 Alistair Walker, GB Alistair Walker Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
35 DNA 14 Hervé Bayard, F Hervé Bayard Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA  
36 DNA 15 Derek Bell, GB Frank Williams Motul March March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
37 DNA 18 Johnny Blades, GB Johnny Blades Lotus 59B - Cosworth FVA  
38 DNA 20 Ernesto Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
39 DNA 21 Vittorio Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
40 DNA 24 Patrick Depailler, F Equipe Tecno Elf Tecno TF71 - Ford BDA/Pederzani  
41 DNA 26 Claudio Francisci, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF70 - Cosworth FVA  
42 DNA 27 Bruno Frey, CH Midland Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA  
43 DNA 28 Helmut Gall, D Helmut Gall Autofunk Racing Team Tecno TF71 - Cosworth FVA  
44 DNA 29 Tetsu Ikuzawa, J Tetsu Ikuzawa Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA  
45 DNA 33 Fredy Link, CH Scuderia Jolly Club March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
46 DNA 34 Max Jean, F Frank Williams Motul March March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
47 DNA 39 Gian-Luigi Picchi, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
48 DNA 43 Georges Schäfer, CH ACA Racing Club McLaren M4A - Cosworth FVA  
49 DNA 45 Bernd Terbeck, D Bernd Terbeck Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA


Last edited by Wookey on Tue 7 Oct - 9:29; edited 1 time in total
wookey
wookey
Admin

Messages : 9342
Date d'inscription : 2014-09-19
Age : 63
Localisation : Beit ech Chaar (Metn) - Lebanon

https://wookey.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Formula 2 from 1971 Empty European Trophy for Formula 2 Drivers, Round 5

Post by wookey Tue 7 Oct - 9:11

XIX London Trophy 1971
Hilton Transport Trophy
European Trophy for Formula 2 Drivers, Round 5
Crystal Palace Circuit, London, Great Britain

May 31 2 x 45 laps x 2237 m + Final 50 laps = 97.764 km + 111.846 km Pole Position: Ronnie Peterson, 49.4" Fastest Lap: Jaussaud, Schenken, Peterson, E. Fittipaldi, 49.6" = 107.88 km/h

Poster
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Start
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#02 Graham Hill
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#03 Tim Schenken
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#06 Carlos Ruesch
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#07 Carlos Reutemann
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#08 Peter Westbury
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#15 Giovanni Salvati
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#16 Gian-Luigi Picchi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#17 Brian Hart
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#19 Jorg Dubler

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#20 Silvio Moser
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#23 Jeremy Richardson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#25 John Watson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#28 John Cannon
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#31 Ronnie Peterson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#32 Mike Beuttler
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#34 Tom Walkinshaw
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#35 Freddy Link
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#37 Henri Pescarolo
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#38 Derek Bell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#39 Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#40 Jean-Pierre Jarier
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#42 Ernesto Brambilla
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#43 Dieter Quester
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#45 Carlos Pace
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#46 François Cevert
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#47 Patrick Depailler
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#56 Reine Wisell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#57 Richard Scott
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#58 Wilson Fittipaldi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#59 Emerson Fittipaldi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#61 Gerry Birrell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#62 Tetsu Ikuzawa
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#63 Johnny Blades
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#69 Chris Craft
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#70 Nick May
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Podium
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Various
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

FINAL
First 6 in each heat + 4 fastest lappers qualify for the final
Pos Cla. # Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Time, Laps Reason Out
1 1 59 Emerson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA 42'03.0"
2 2 3 Tim Schenken, AUS Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA 42'07.4"
3 3 31 Ronnie Peterson, S SMOG - March Engineering Marh 712M - Cosworth FVA 42'08.2"
4 4 39 Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, F Shell - Meubles Arnold Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA 42'08.8"
5 5 7 Carlos Reutemann, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA DNS Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA 49
6 6 61 Gerry Birrell, GB J. & J. Stanton Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA 49
7 7 20 Silvio Moser, CH Marlboro Racing / Silvio Moser Racing Team SA Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Schenker 49
8 8 38 Derek Bell, GB Frank Williams Motul March March 712M - Cosworth FVA 46
9 DNF 45 Carlos Pace, BR Frank Williams Motul March Lotus 59B - Cosworth FVA  DNS March 712M - Cosworth FVA 38 Fuel pump
10 DNF 40 Jean-Pierre Jarier, F Shell - Meubles Arnold Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA 35 Fuel pump
11 DNF 43 Dieter Quester, A Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 712M - BMW M11 35 Accident
12 DNF 32 Mike Beuttler, GB Clarke - Mordaunt Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA 23 Gear selector
13 DNF 37 Henri Pescarolo, F Frank Williams Motul March March 712M - Cosworth FVA 16 Oil pipe
14 DNF 8 Peter Westbury, GB F.I.R.S.T. Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA 13 Misfiring
15 DNF 56 Reine Wisell, S LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA 10 Distributor
16 DNF 47 Patrick Depailler, F Equipe Elf Tecno Tecno TF71 - Ford BDA/Pederzani 9 Engine
17 DNQ 24 Alistair Walker, GB Alistair Walker Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
18 DNQ 34 Tom Walkinshaw, GB Ecurie Ecosse March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
19 DNQ 58 Wilson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl March 712M - Cosworth FVA DNS Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA  
20 DNQ 6 Carlos Ruesch, RA Automovil Club Argentina Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA DNS Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA  
21 DNQ 26 John Wingfield, GB John Wingfield Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
22 DNQ 28 John Cannon, CDN John Cannon March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
23 DNQ 2 Graham Hill, GB Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA  
24 DNQ 68 Jo Siffert, CH Siffert Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA  
25 DNQ 62 Tetsu Ikuzawa, J Tetsu Ikuzawa Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA  
26 DNQ 25 John Watson, GB John Watson Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
27 DNQ 33 Niki Lauda, A Bosch Racing Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
28 DNQ 23 Jeremy Richardson, GB Paul Watson Racing Organisation Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
29 DNQ 57 Richard Scott, GB LIRA - Team Lotus Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA  
30 DNQ 17 Brian Hart, GB Bob Gerard Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
31 DNQ 19 Jürg Dubler, CH Team Obrist Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
32 DNQ 46 Francois Cévert, F Equipe Elf Tecno Tecno TF71 - Ford BDA/Pederzani  
33 DNQ 9 Bernd Terbeck, D Bernd Terbeck Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA  
24 DNQ 15 Giovanni Salvati, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro March 712M - Cosworth FVA DNS Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
25 DNQ 16 Gianluigi Picchi, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
26 DNQ 35 Freddy Link, CH Jolly Club Switzerland March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
27 DNQ 48 Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F Equipe Elf Tecno Tecno TF71 - Ford BDA/Pederzani  
28 DNQ 60 Adam Potocki, F GTE Racing Cars Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA  
29 DNQ 63 Johnny Blades, GB Johnny Blades Lotus 59B - Cosworth FVA  
30 DNQ 69 Chris Craft, GB Chevron Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA  
31 DNQ 70 Nick May, GB Nick May Chevron B17B - Cosworth FVA  
32 DNQ 71 Hervé Bayard, F Hervé Bayard Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA  
33 DNQ 75 Georges Schäfer, CH ACA Racing Club McLaren M4A - Cosworth FVA  
34 DNS 10 Rolf Stommelen, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA   Accident
35 DNS 36 Hannelore Werner, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
36 DNS 42 Ernesto Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro March 712M - Cosworth FVA
             
37 DNA 4 Bob Wollek, F Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA  
38 DNA 5 - Rondel Racing Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA  
39 DNA 11 Hans-J. Stuck Jr, D Eifelland Wohnwagenbau Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
40 DNA 41 Vittorio Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA DNS March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
41 DNA 18 Lionel Noghes, MC Ecurie Monaco Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
42 DNA 22 Tommy Reid, IRL Irish Racing Cars Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
43 DNA 27 Ronnie McKay Irish Racing Cars Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA  
44 DNA 29 Xavier Perrot, CH Squadra Tartaruga March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
45 DNA 30 James Hunt, GB March Engineering March 712M - Cosworth FVA  
46 DNA 44 - Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 712M - BMW M11  
47 DNA 49 Arturo Merzario, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF70 - Cosworth FVA  
48 DNA 50 Nanni Galli, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF70 - Cosworth FVA  
49 DNA 51 Jean Blanc, CH Jean Blanc Tecno TF71 - Cosworth FVA  
50 DNA 52 Roland Binder, D Roland Binder Tecno TF68 - Cosworth FVA  
51 DNA 53 Helmut Gall, D Helmut Gall Autofunk Racing Team Tecno TF71 - Cosworth FVA  
52 DNA 54 - Helmut Gall Autofunk Racing Team Tecno TF68 - Cosworth FVA  
53 DNA 55 Spartaco Dini, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche de Tomaso 103 - Cosworth FVA  
54 DNA 64 Alan Rollinson, GB Irish Racing Cars Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA  
55 DNA 65 John Pollock, IRL Gerry Kinnane Lotus 69 - Cosworth FVA  
56 DNA 66 Jean-Pierre Beltoise, F Constructions Mechanyques Pygmée Pygmée MDB16 - Cosworth FVA/Pygmée  
57 DNA 67 Patrick Dal Bo, F Constructions Mechanyques Pygmée Pygmée MDB16 - Cosworth FVA/Pygmée  
58 DNA 72 Bruno Frey, CH Midland Racing Team Chevron B18 - Cosworth FVA  
59 DNA 73 Brian Nelson, IRL Crosslé Racing Team Crosslé 18F - Cosworth FVA  
60 DNA 74 Dr. Helmut Marko, A Ecurie Bonnier SA Lola T240 - Cosworth FVA


Last edited by Wookey on Tue 7 Oct - 9:30; edited 1 time in total
wookey
wookey
Admin

Messages : 9342
Date d'inscription : 2014-09-19
Age : 63
Localisation : Beit ech Chaar (Metn) - Lebanon

https://wookey.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Formula 2 from 1971 Empty Re: Formula 2 from 1971

Post by wookey Tue 7 Oct - 9:12

I Gran Premio Madunina 1971
Autodromo Vallelunga, Campagnano di Roma, Italy
June 13 2 x 35 laps x 3200 m = 224.0 km Pole position: Francois Cévert, Tecno, 1'13.2" Fastest lap: Francois Cévert, Tecno, 1'13.7"

#01 François Cevert
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#05 Silvio Moser
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#06 Wilson Fittipaldi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#09 Carlos Pace
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#11 Fredy Link
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#19 Arturo Merzario
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#20 Claudio Francisci
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#22 Gian-Luigi Picchi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Various
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Aggregate Results
Pos Cla. # Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Time, Laps Reason out
1 1 1 Francois Cévert Equipe Elf Tecno Tecno TF71 - Ford BDA/Pederzani 1:27'24.6"
2 2 6 Wilson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl March 712M - Cosworth FVA 1:27'30.6"
3 3 9 Carlos Pace, BR Frank Williams Motul March March 712M - Cosworth FVA 1:27'38.2"
4 4 12 John Cannon, CDN John Cannon March 712M - Cosworth FVA 1:28'11.5"
5 5 20 Claudio Francisci, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF70 - Cosworth FVA 1:28'42.1"
6 6 7 Carlos Reutemann, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA 1:28'47.4"
7 7 3 Andrea de Adamich, I Frank Williams Motul March March 712M - Cosworth FVA 1:28'59.9"
8 8 16 John Watson, GB John Watson Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA 1:29'23.7"
9 9 23 Ernesto Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro March 712M - Cosworth FVA 69
10 10 18 Tom Walkinshaw, GB Ecurie Ecosse March 712M - Cosworth FVA 69
11 11 11 Fredy Link, CH Fredy Link March 712M - Cosworth FVA 68
12 12 15 Patrick Dal Bo, F Constructions Mechaniques Pygmée Pygmée MDB16 - Cosworth FVA/Pygmée 63
13 NC 22 Gianluigi Picchi, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro March 712M - Cosworth FVA 61
14 NC 24 Giovanni Salvati, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro March 712M - Cosworth FVA 36
15 NC 10 Jürg Dubler, CH Scuderia Jolly Club Switzerland Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA 30
16 NC 4 Dieter Quester, A Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 712M - BMW M11 30
17 NC 8 Carlos Ruesch, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA 6
18 NC 14 Lionel Noghes, MC Ecurie Monaco Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA 4
19 NC 19 Arturo Merzario, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche Tecno TF70 - Cosworth FVA 2
20 DNS 5 Silvio Moser, CH Marlboro Racing / Silvio Moser Racing Team SA Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Schenker   Accident in practice
21 DNQ 21 Spartaco Dini, I Racing Team IRIS Ceramiche de Tomaso 103 - Cosworth FVA  
             
22 DNA 2 - Equipe Elf Tecno Tecno TF71 - Cosworth
wookey
wookey
Admin

Messages : 9342
Date d'inscription : 2014-09-19
Age : 63
Localisation : Beit ech Chaar (Metn) - Lebanon

https://wookey.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Formula 2 from 1971 Empty nc : XIII Gran Premio della Lotteria di Monza 1971

Post by wookey Tue 7 Oct - 9:13

XIII Gran Premio della Lotteria di Monza 1971
Autodromo Nazionale di Monza (Pista Stradale), Italy

2 Races:
Race 1 = first 20 F2 qualifiers
Race 2 = next 6 F2 qualifiers + Formula 5000

June 20 2 Races:
2 x 20 laps x 5750 m = 2 x 115.0 km = 230.0 km Pole Position; Race 1: Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, 1'31.36"
Pole Position; Race 2. --- Fastest lap; Race 1: Brian Hart, 1'33.0"
Fastest lap; Race 2: ----

Start
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#01 Brian Hart
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#02 Peter Westbury
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#03 Brian Cullen
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#04 Lionel Noghes
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#05 Carlos Ruesch
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#06 Jurg Dubler
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#07 Jeremy Richardson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#08 John Wingfield
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#09 John Watson
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#10 Carlos Reutemann
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#11 Bernd Terbeck
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#12 Silvio Moser
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#15 Bruno Frey
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#16 Spartaco Dini
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#20 Tetsu Ikuzawa
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#21 Adam Potocki
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#22 Ernesto Brambilla
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#23 Vittorio Brambilla
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#25 Freddy Link
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#26 John Cannon
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#28 Wilson Fittipaldi
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#29 Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#31 Niki Lauda
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#32 Tom Wakinshaw
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#33 Carlos Pace
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#35 Patrick Dal Bo
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#36 Arturo Merzario
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#37 Claudio Francisci
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#38 Jean Blanc
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#40 François Mazet
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#41 Derek Bell
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#42 Hannelore Werner
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

#43 Dieter Quester
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]

Race 1 - Formula 2 - Aggregate Results
Pos Cla. # Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Chassis Laps Time
1 1 43 Dieter Quester, A Eifelland Wohnwagenbau March 712M - BMW M11/Rosche 712M-14 40 1:03'15.7"
2 2 41 Derek Bell, GB Frank Williams Racing Cars - Motul March March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Lucas 712M-2 40 1:03'16.5"
3 3 2 Peter Westbury, GB FIRST Brabham BT36 - Cosworth FVA/Felday BT36-5 40 1:03'16.7"
4 4 26 John Cannon, CDN John Cannon March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-15 40 1:03'17.3"
5 5 29 Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, F Shell - Meubles Arnold Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-11 40 1:03'18.0"
6 6 27 Xavier Perrot, CH Squadra Tartaruga March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Galvani 712M-6 40 1:03'18.1"
7 7 1 Brian Hart, GB Bob Gerard Racing Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Hart BT30-15 40 1:03'18.7"
8 8 6 Jürg Dubler, CH Scuderia Jolly Club Switzerland Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Novamotor BT30-24 40 1:03'18.7"
9 9 32 Tom Walkinshaw, GB Ecurie Ecosse March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-8 40 1:03'19.9"
10 10 20 Tetsu Ikuzawa, J Tetsu Ikuzawa Lotus 69C - Cosworth FVA 69-F2-1 40 1:04'07.2"
11 11 23 Vittorio Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Brambilla 712M-1 40 1:04'10.7"
12 12 28 Wilson Fittipaldi, BR Team Bardahl March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Novamotor 712M-17 37
13 13 10 Carlos Reutemann, RA Automovil Club Argentina / YPF Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA/Lucas BT30-18 35
14 14 25 Fredy Link, CH Fredy Link March 712M - Cosworth FVA 712M-16 30
15 15 22 Ernesto Brambilla, I Scuderia Ala d'Oro March 712M - Cosworth FVA/Brambilla 712M-18 30
16 NC 38 Jean Blanc, CH Jean Blanc Tecno TF/70 - Cosworth FVA T00740 27
17 NC 8 John Wingfield, GB John Wingfield Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-3 22
18 NC 35 Patrick Dal Bo, F Constructions Mechaniques Pygmée Pygmée MDB16 - Cosworth FVA/Pygmée MDB16-171 16
19 NC 7 Jeremy Richardson, GB Paul Watson Racing Organisation Brabham BT30 - Cosworth FVA BT30-16 7
20 NC 31 Niki Lauda, A Bosch Racing Team March 712M - Cosworth FVA


Last edited by Wookey on Tue 7 Oct - 10:31; edited 1 time in total
wookey
wookey
Admin

Messages : 9342
Date d'inscription : 2014-09-19
Age : 63
Localisation : Beit ech Chaar (Metn) - Lebanon

https://wookey.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Formula 2 from 1971 Empty Re: Formula 2 from 1971

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 1 of 14 1, 2, 3 ... 7 ... 14  Next

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum