1980 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
Wookey motor-racing history and simulation forum :: History of Motor Racing :: Touring Cars (DTM, ITC, etc...)
Page 1 of 1
1980 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
XI. AvD/MVBL-Rundstreckenrennen
„Bergischer Löwe“
„Bergischer Löwe“
Round 1 of 13
23.3.1980
Program
Entry list
Track map
Division 1
1 Klaus Ludwig - Würth-Kraus-Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
2 Axel Plankenhorn - Jägermeister Kremer Racing - Porsche 935 K3/80
4 Edgar Dören - Weralit-Elora-Team - Porsche 935 K3
5 Dieter Schornstein - Vegla-Racing-Team - Porsche 935/77A
6 Rolf Stommelen - Liqui Moly équipe - Porsche 935 J
7 Volkert Merl - Liqui Moly équipe - Porsche 935 J
8 Franz Gschwender - Franz Gschwender - Porsche 935/77A
11 Claude Bourgoignie - Team Willeme - Porsche 935 K3
12 "Davit" (Philippe Bervoets) - Team Willeme - Porsche 935
16 Bob Wollek - RG-Motorsportverband Bergisch Land - Porsche 935/80
21 "Harry Hirsch" (Fritz Engelhardt) - "Harry Hirsch" - Porsche 934
22 Edy Brandenberger - Team Lepitre/René Wagner Import - BMW M1
23 Hans Christian Jürgensen - Racing Team Jürgensen GmbH & Co. KG - BMW M1
24 Ralf-Dieter Schreiber - Kannacher GT Racing - BMW M1
25 Wolfgang Schütz - Team Air Press-Wind Deflectors - BMW M1
26 Peter Bulian - Norddeutscher Automobilclub - Porsche 911 SC
Division 2
51 Hans Heyer - Fruit of the Loom/Team GS-Sport - Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo
52 Harald Ertl - Sachs Sporting - Ford Capri Turbo III
53 Klaus Niedzwiedz - D & W - Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
54 Hans Soldeck - D & W - Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
55 Hans-Joachim Stuck - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
56 Walter Brun - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
58 Wolfgang Boller - Wolfgang Boller - Ford Escort II RS Turbo
59 Bernd Brutschin - BASF Glysantin/Team GS-Sport - BMW 320
61 Ruedi Caprez - Formel Rennsport-Club - BMW 320 Turbo
62 Helmut Töpfl - Walblinger Motorsportclub e.V. - BMW 320
63 Lothar Wagner - Lothar Wagner - BMW 320
65 Heinz Ochsenfort - ?? - Ford Escort RS 1600
71 Dieter Alzen - Dieter Alzen - Ford Escort II RS
73 Richard Bremmekamp - RGB Berg. Gladbach - BMW 320
76 Jürgen Hamelmann - De Beukelaer-TUC-Team - Ford Escort II RS
77 Willi Hatje - Renngemeinschaft Holstein - BMW 320
78 Dieter Hegels - Rhein-Ruhr-Racing-Team - BMW 320
79 Heinz Kilp - Heinz Kilp - Opel Kadett GT/E
80 Kurt König - Kurt König - BMW 320
82 Rolf Rummel - Ideal-Schlauchklemme-Team - BMW 320
83 Joachim Scheefeldt - Joachim Scheefeldt - BMW 2002
84 Peter Schumacher - Peter Schumacher - BMW 320
85 Dieter Selzer - Ford Berkenkamp Racing - Ford Escort II RS
86 Georg Stummeyer - Georg Stummeyer - Ford Escort II RS
87? Hans Weißgerber - MSTC Erbach - BMW 320
88 Friedrich Winkelmann - Essen-Werdener AC - Porsche 924
89 Rob Redeker - Fa. Redeker - Alpine A110 1600 S
90 Raes Cyrieo - Raes Cyrieo - VW Scirocco
91 Hans-Wöltje Kaemena - Hans-Wöltje Kaemena - BMW 320
Goodwood95- Admin
- Messages : 6341
Date d'inscription : 2014-10-13
Age : 60
Localisation : Germany
Re: 1980 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
XV. ADAC Goodyear 300 km Rennen
Round 2 of 13
30.3.1980
Poster
Track map
Division 1
1 Klaus Ludwig - Würth-Kraus-Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
2 Axel Plankenhorn - Jägermeister Kremer Racing - Porsche 935 K3/80
4 Edgar Dören - Weralit-Elora Team - Porsche 935 K3
5 Dieter Schornstein - Vegla-Racing Team - Porsche 935/77A
6 Rolf Stommelen - Liqui Moly Equipe - Porsche 935 J
7 Volkert Merl - Liqui Moly Equipe - Porsche 935 J
16 Bob Wollek - Gelo Racing Team - Porsche 935/80
21 Helmut Kelleners - Eggenberger Motorsport - BMW M1
24 Ralf-Dieter Schreiber - Kannacher GT Racing - BMW M1
25 Manfred Winkelhock - Team Irmen Werbung/Cassani - BMW M1
26 Peter Bulian - Peter Bulian - Porsche 911 SC
27 Matthias Lörper - Norddeutscher Automobilclub - Porsche 930
Division 2
Start
51 Hans Heyer - Fruit of the Loom/Team GS-Sport - Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo
52 Harald Ertl - Sachs Sporting - Ford Capri Turbo III
53 Klaus Niedzwiedz - D & W Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
54 Hans Soldeck - D&W-Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
55 Hans-Joachim Stuck - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
56 Walter Brun - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
58 Wolfgang Boller - Wolfgang Boller - Ford Escort II RS Turbo
59 Bernd Brutschin - BASF Glysantin/Team GS-Sport - BMW 320
60 Jochen Dauer - Jägermeister Racing Team - BMW 320
63 Lothar Wagner - Lothar Wagner - BMW 320
64 Jan Lundgardh - Tuff Kote Dinol - Porsche 935 L1
65 Preben Kristoffersen - Willy F. Racing Team - BMW 320
71 Dieter Alzen - Kfz-Gebrauchtteil Racing - Ford Escort II RS
72 Herbert Hartge - Autohaus Hartge - BMW 320
73 Richard Bremmekamp - RG Bergisch-Gladbach - BMW 320
75 Kurt Hens - Kurt Hens - BMW 2002
76 Jürgen Hamelmann - De Beukelaer-Tuc-Team - Ford Escort II RS
78 Dieter Hegels - Rhein-Ruhr Racing Team - BMW 320
79 Heinz Kilp - Heinz Kilp - Opel Kadett GT/E
80 Kurt König - Team Irmen Werbung - BMW 320
85 Dieter Selzer - Ford Berkenkamp Racing - Ford Escort II RS Turbo
86 Hans Weißgerber - MSTC Erbach - BMW 2002
87 Axel Walkowiak - MSI Team SFL - Alpine A110
89 Bernd Knipper - MSC Langenfeld - Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
90 Michael Degenhardt - Rödler Sport Dienst - Opel Kadett GT/E
91 Hans-Wöltje Kaemena - Hans Kaemena - BMW 320
93 Lothar Moll - Hörmann Motorsport - Fiat Ritmo 75 CL
94 Udo Lohmann - Hörmann Motorsport - Fiat 128
95 Peter Kuhlmann - IFN Efektor - Audi 80 GTE
Goodwood95- Admin
- Messages : 6341
Date d'inscription : 2014-10-13
Age : 60
Localisation : Germany
Re: 1980 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
Int. AvD Deutschland Trophaë
Jim Clark Rennen
Jim Clark Rennen
Round 3 of 13
13.4.1980
Program
Entry list
Track map
Division 1
Start
1 Klaus Ludwig - Würth Kraus Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
2 Axel Plankenhorn - Jägermeister Kremer Racing - Porsche 935 K3/80
4 Jürgen Lässig - Weralit Elora Team - Porsche 935 K3
6 Rolf Stommelen - Liqui Moly Equipe - Porsche 935 J
7 Volkert Merl - Liqui Moly Equipe - Porsche 935 J
9 Bob Wollek - Gelo Racing Team - Porsche 935/80
10 Dieter Schornstein - Vegla Racing Team - Porsche 935/77A
22 Lili Reisenbichler - Team Air Press Winddeflectors - BMW M1
23 Hans Christian Jürgensen - Racing Team Jürgensen GmbH - BMW M1
24 "James Bald" (Fritz Glatz) - Kannacher GT Racing - BMW M1
25 Manfred Schurti - Team Irmen - BMW M1
26 Peter Bulian - Peter Bulian - Porsche 911 SC
27 Edy Brandenberger - Team Lepitre - BMW M1
?? Roger Müller - ?? - Porsche 911 Carrera RSR
?? Urs Schweizer - ?? - Porsche 911 Carrera RSR
Division 2
Start
51 Hans Heyer - Fruit of The Loom Team GS-Sport - Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo
52 Harald Ertl - Sachs Sporting - Ford Capri Turbo III
53 Klaus Niedzwiedz - D & W Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
54 Hans Soldeck - D & W Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
55 Hans-Joachim Stuck - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
56 Walter Brun - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
57 Karl-Heinz Becker - Karl-Heinz Becker - BMW 320 Turbo
58 Wolfgang Boller - Wolfgang Boller - Ford Escort II RS Turbo
59 Bernd Brutschin - BASF Glysantin Team GS-Sport - BMW 320
61 Ruedi Caprez - Formelrennsportclub der Schweiz - BMW 320
62 Werner Braun - Waiblinger Motorsport-Club - BMW 320
63 Lothar Wagner - Lothar Wagner - BMW 320
64 Rolf Wurst - Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm - Lotus Europa
65 Uwe Reich - Team GS-Sport Winnebago Motorhomes - BMW 320
66 Jochen Dauer - Jägermeister Racing Team - BMW 320
71 Dieter Alzen - KZF-Gebrauchteile Racing Team - Ford Escort II RS
73 Richard Bremmekamp - Renngemeinschaft Berg.-Gladbach - BMW 320
79 Heinz Kilp - Heinz Kilp - Opel Kadett GT/E
80 Kurt König - Team Irmen Werbung - BMW 320
82 Rolf Rummel - Ideal Schlauchklemme Team - BMW 320
85 Dieter Selzer - Ford Berkenkamp Racing - Ford Escort II RS
86 Georg Stummeyer - Georg Stummeyer - Ford Escort II RS
90 Kurt Kellenberger - Formel Rennsportsclub der Schweiz - BMW 320
91 Hans-Wöltje Kaemena - Hans-Wöltje Kaemena - BMW 320
Podium
Goodwood95- Admin
- Messages : 6341
Date d'inscription : 2014-10-13
Age : 60
Localisation : Germany
Re: 1980 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
43. Int. ADAC-Eifelrennen
Round 4 of 13
27.4.1980
Poster
Track map
Division 1
1 Klaus Ludwig - Würth-Kraus-Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
2 Axel Plankenhorn - Jägermeister Kremer Racing - Porsche 935 K3/80
4 Edgar Dören - Weralit Elora Team - Porsche 935 K3
6 Rolf Stommelen - Liqui Moly Equipe - Porsche 935 J
7 Volkert Merl - Liqui Moly Equipe - Porsche 935 J
9 Bob Wollek - Gelo Racing Team - Porsche 935/80
24 Jürgen Lässig - Kannacher GT Racing - BMW M1
25 Manfred Schurti - Cassani Racing - BMW M1
26 Peter Bulian - Peter Bulian - Porsche 911 SC
27 Matthias Lörper - Norddeutscher Automobilclub e. V. - Porsche 930
?? Roland Kußmaul -?? - Porsche 911 Carrera
Division 1
51 Hans Heyer - Fruit of the Loom / Team GS Sport - Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo
52 Harald Ertl - Sachs Sporting - Ford Capri Turbo III
53 Klaus Niedzwiedz - D & W - Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
54 Hans Soldeck - D & W - Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
55 Hans-Joachim Stuck - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
56 Walter Brun - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
57 Karl-Heinz Becker - Karl-Heinz Becker - BMW 320
58 Wolfgang Boller - Wolfgang Boller - Ford Escort II RS Turbo
59 Bernd Brutschin - BASF Glysantin / Team GS Sport - BMW 320
60 Jochen Dauer - Jägermeister Racing Team - BMW 320
63 Lothar Wagner - Lothar Wagner - BMW 320
71 Michael Middelhaufe - Yale Stapler Team - BMW 2002
72 Kurt Hens - Yale Stapler Team - BMW 2002
73 Richard Bremmekamp - Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach e. V. - BMW 320/6
74 Dieter Alzen - KFZ Gebrauchtteil Racing, Dieter Alzen - Ford Escort II RS
75 Wilfried Vogt - Mäuler Sportswear Team Postert Toyota - Toyota Celica 2000 GT
76 Jürgen Hamelmann - De Beukelaer TUC Team - Ford Escort II RS
78 Dieter Hegels - Rhein Ruhr Racingteam e. V. - BMW 320
80 Kurt König - Team Irmen Werbung - BMW 320
82 Rolf Rummel - Ideal Schlauchkiemmen Team - BMW 320
83 Joachim Scheefeldt - Joachim Scheefeldt - BMW 2002
85 Dieter Selzer - Ford Berkenkamp Racing - Ford Escort II RS
86 Horst Dietz - MSC Stadt Allendorf e. V. - BMW 320
88 Friedrich Winkelmann - Essen Werdener Automobilclub e. V. - Porsche 924
89 Wolfgang Balzar - Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld e. V. - Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
90 Christoph Esser - Rödler Sport Dienst - Opel Kadett GT/E
91 Hans-Wöltje Kaemena - Hans-Wöltje Kaemena - BMW 320
93 Hermann-Josef Nett - Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e. V. - BMW 2002
96 Franz Kindermann - Berkenkamp Racing - Ford Escort II RS
97 Helmut Döring - Jürgen Brauers - BMW 320
98 Lothar Moll - Hörmann-Motorsport - Fiat Ritmo 75 CL
Finish
Ambience
Paul Pietsch and a Auto Union Typ C
Goodwood95- Admin
- Messages : 6341
Date d'inscription : 2014-10-13
Age : 60
Localisation : Germany
Re: 1980 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
16. AvD/HMSC-Flugplatzrennen Mainz-Finthen
Round 5 of 13
18.5.1980
Program
Track map
Division 1
1 Klaus Ludwig - Würth-Kraus-Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
2 Axel Plankenhorn - Porsche Kremer Racing - Porsche 935 K3/80
4 Edgar Dören - Weralit-Elora Team - Porsche 935 K3
5 Jürgen Barth - Carlo Noce Sportwagen - Porsche 935/77A
6 Rolf Stommelen - Liqui Moly Equipe - Porsche 935 J
7 Volkert Merl - Liqui Moly Equipe - Porsche 935 J
9 Bob Wollek - Gelo Racing Team - Porsche 935/80
11 Claude Haldi - Claude Haldi - Porsche 935/77A
21 "James Bald" (Fritz Glatz) - Kannacher GT Racing - BMW M1
22 Peter Pospieszczyk - ?? - Porsche 934
25 Hans Christian Jürgensen - Racing Team Jürgensen GmbH - BMW M1
26 Peter Bulian - Peter Bulian - Porsche 911 SC
27 Matthias Lörper - Norddeutscher Automobilclub - Porsche 930
?? Angelo Pallavicini - Lubrifilm Racing Team - Porsche 934
Division 2
51 Hans Heyer - Fruit of the Loom/Team GS-Sport - Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo
52 Harald Ertl - Sachs Sporting - Ford Capri Turbo III
53 Klaus Niedzwiedz - D&W Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
54 Hans Soldeck - D&W-Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
55 Hans-Joachim Stuck - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
56 Walter Brun - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
58 Wolfgang Boller - Wolfgang Boller - Ford Escort II RS Turbo
59 Bernd Brutschin - BASF Glysantin Team GS Sport - BMW 320
63 Lothar Wagner - Lothar Wagner - BMW 320
73 Jürgen Hamelmann - De Beukelaer-Tuc-Team - Ford Escort II RS
74 Dieter Alzen - Kfz. Gebrauchteile RT - Ford Escort II RS
75 Dieter Hegels - Rhein-Ruhr Racing Team - BMW 320
77 Kurt König - Team Irmen Werbung - BMW 320
79 Heinz Kilp - Mich Opel Tuning - Opel Kadett GT/E
82 Rolf Rummel - Ideal Schlauchklemmen Racing Team - BMW 320
85 Dieter Selzer - Ford Berkenkamp Racing - Ford Escort II RS
86 Horst Dietz - MSC Stadt Allendorf - BMW 320
86 Georg Stummeyer - Georg Stummeyer - Ford Escort II RS
87 Axel Walkowiak - MSI Team SFL - Alpine A110
88 Friedrich Winkelmann - Essen-Werdener AC - Porsche 924
91 Hans-Wöltje Kaemena - Hans-Wöltje Kaemena - BMW 320
92 Heinrich Haag - Renngemeinschaft Niefern e.V. - Opel Ascona i2000
93 Wolfgang Wolf - Audi Motorsport - Audi 80 GLE
?? Wolfgang Eidt-?? - BMW 320
?? Jürgen Krumeich- ?? - BMW 2002
?? Friedrich Burgmann - Essen-Werdener AC - BMW 2002
?? Günter Benzenhöfer - ?? - VW Scirocco
?? Wolfgang Rompa - ?? - BMW 2002
?? Jürgen Brauers - ?? - BMW 320
?? Wilfried Appenzeller - ?? - VW Scirocco
Goodwood95- Admin
- Messages : 6341
Date d'inscription : 2014-10-13
Age : 60
Localisation : Germany
Re: 1980 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
II. AvD/MVBL-Kreuzritter-Rennen
„Grand Prix de Spa“
„Grand Prix de Spa“
Round 6 of 13
1.6.1980
Program
Track map
Division 1
1 Klaus Ludwig - Würth-Kraus-Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
2 John Fitzpatrick - Jägermeister-Kremer Racing - Porsche 935 K3/80
4 Edgar Dören - Weralit-Elora Team - Porsche 935 K3
6 Rolf Stommelen - Liqui Moly Equipe - Porsche 935 J
7 Volkert Merl - Liqui Moly Equipe - Porsche 935 J
9 Bob Wollek - Gelo Racing Team - Porsche 935/80
11 Claude Bourgoignie - Claude Bourgoignie - Porsche 935 K3
12 "Davit" (Philippe Bervoets) - Team Willeme - Porsche 935
23 Hans Christian Jürgensen - Racing Team Jürgensen GmbH - BMW M1
27 "James Bald" (Fritz Glatz) - Kannacher GT Racing - BMW M1
?? Angelo Pallavicini - Lubrifilm Racing Team - Porsche 934
?? Romain Feitler - ?? -Ford Capri III 3.0S
?? Henny Hemmes - ?? - Chevrolet Camaro Z28
?? Peter Bulian - Peter Bulian - Porsche 911 SC
?? Jürgen Barth - Carlo Noce Sportwagen - Porsche 935/77A
?? Jacques Cleutjens - ?? - Ford Capri III 3.0S
?? Matthias Lörper - Norddeutscher Automobilclub - Porsche 930
Division 2
51 Hans Heyer - Fruit of the Loom/Team GS-Sport - Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo
52 Harald Ertl - Sachs Sporting - Ford Capri Turbo III
53 Klaus Niedzwiedz - D&W Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
54 Hans Soldeck - D&W-Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
55 Hans-Joachim Stuck - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
56 Walter Brun - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
57 Karl-Heinz Becker - Karl-Heinz Becker - BMW 320 Turbo
58 Wolfgang Boller - Wolfgang Boller - Ford Escort II RS Turbo
59 Bernd Brutschin - BASF Glysantin Team GS Sport - BMW 320
63 Lothar Wagner - Lothar Wagner - BMW 320
66 Jochen Dauer - Bavaria Team/Drinda & Trick Racing - BMW 320 Turbo
74 Dieter Alzen - Kfz. Gebrauchteile RT - Ford Escort II RS
80 Kurt König - Team Irmen Werbung - BMW 320
85 Dieter Selzer - Ford Berkenkamp Racing - Ford Escort II RS
87 Axel Walkowiak - MSI Team SFL - Alpine A110
91 Hans-Wöltje Kaemena - Hans-Wöltje Kaemena - BMW 320
?? Bert Moritz - ?? - Chevrolet Camaro Z28
?? Rolf Rummel - Ideal Schlauchklemmen Racing Team - BMW 320
?? Wilfried Vogt - Mäuler Sportswear Team Postert Toyota - Toyota Celica
?? Albin Vanderus - ?? - BMW 2002
?? Willy Maljean - ?? - BMW 2002
?? Jürgen Hamelmann - De Beukelaer-Tuc-Team - Ford Escort II RS
?? Rob Redeker - ?? - Alpine A110 1600 S
Goodwood95- Admin
- Messages : 6341
Date d'inscription : 2014-10-13
Age : 60
Localisation : Germany
Re: 1980 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
ADAC-Norisring-Trophäe
„200 Meilen von Nürnberg“
„200 Meilen von Nürnberg“
Round 7 of 13
22.6.1980
Program
Entry list
Tickets
Track map
Division 1
1 Klaus Ludwig - Würth-Kraus-Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
2 Jochen Mass - Jägermeister Kremer Racing - Porsche 935 K3/80
6 Rolf Stommelen - Liqui Moly Equipe - Porsche 935 J
7 Volkert Merl - Liqui Moly Equipe - Porsche 935 J
8 John Fitzpatrick - Dick Barbour Racing - Porsche 935 K3/80
9 Bob Wollek - Gelo Racing Team - Porsche 935/80
10 Dieter Schornstein - Vegla-Racing Team-Aachen - Porsche 935/77A
11 Jürgen Lässig - Weralit-Elora-Team - Porsche 935 K3
12 Klaus Böhm - Racing Team Jürgensen GmbH & Co. KG - Porsche 935
14 Claude Haldi - Meccarillos Racing - Porsche 935/77A
16 Franz Gschwender - Franz Gschwender - Porsche 935/77A
24 Ralf-Dieter Schreiber - Kannacher GT Racing - BMW M1
32 Sepp Reiter - Hans Obermaier - Porsche 934
42 Hans Christian Jürgensen - Racing Team Jürgensen GmbH & Co. KG - BMW M1
DNS 55 Manfred Schurti - Cassani Racing H.I.S. Jeans - BMW M1
DNS 60 Edy Brandenberger - Team Lepitre - BMW M1
DNS90 Marc Surer - Sauber Racing Switzerland - BMW M1
DNS 91 Walter Nussbaumer - Sauber Racing Switzerland - BMW M1
Division 2
51 Hans Heyer - Fruit of the Loom/Team GS-Sport - Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo
52 Harald Ertl - Sachs Sporting - Ford Capri Turbo III
53 Klaus Niedzwiedz - D&W-Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
54 Hans Soldeck - D&W-Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri Turbo III
55 Hans-Joachim Stuck - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
56 Walter Brun - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
57 Karl-Heinz Becker - Karl-Heinz Becker - BMW 320 Turbo
58 Wolfgang Boller - Wolfgang Boller - Ford Escort II RS Turbo
59 Bernd Brutschin - Team GS-Sport/Winnebago Motor-Homes - BMW 320
60 Jochen Dauer - Bavaria Team/Drinda & Trick Racing - BMW 320 Turbo
63 Lothar Wagner - Lothar Wagner - BMW 320
64 Jürgen Galle - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo
65 Jan Lundgardh - Jan Lundgardh - Porsche 935 L1
67 Uwe Reich - BASF Glysantin/Team GS-Sport - BMW 320
71 Wilfried Vogt - Mäuler Sportswear Team Postert - Toyota Celica
73 Dieter Selzer - Ford Berkenkamp Racing - Ford Escort II RS
74 Horst Dietz - MSC Stadt Allendorf - BMW 320
75 Jürgen Hamelmann - De Beukelaer-Tuc-Team - Ford Escort II RS
77 Georg Stummeyer - Georg Stummeyer - Ford Escort II RS
78 Dieter Hegels - Rhein/Ruhr-Racing-Team - BMW 320
83 Martin Geigenscheder - Geige Tuning Auto Rennsport - BMW 320
85 Kurt König - Team Irmen Werbung - BMW 320
87 Miroslav Lochmann - Kamei Spoiler Tuning - BMW 320
Goodwood95- Admin
- Messages : 6341
Date d'inscription : 2014-10-13
Age : 60
Localisation : Germany
Re: 1980 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
International Group 5 Race
non-championship invitation race
6.7.1980
Program
Entry list
Track map
1 Klaus Ludwig - Würth-Kraus-Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri III Turbo 1.7 Division 1
2 Guy Edwards - Kremer Racing - Porsche 935 K3 Division 1
14 Adrian Yates-Smith - Malaya Garage Ltd - Porsche 911 SC Division 1
17 Paul Edwards - Hassop Motors - Porsche 934 Division 1
44 Dudley Wood - Charles Ivey Racing - Porsche 935 K3 Division 1
52 Harald Ertl - Sachs Sporting - Ford Capri III Turbo Division 2
53 Klaus Niedzwiedz - D&W Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri III Turbo Division 2
54 Hans Soldeck - D&W Zakspeed Team - Ford Capri III Turbo Division 2
56 Walter Brun - Team Schnitzer - BMW 320 Turbo 1.4 Division 2
58 Wolfgang Boller - Wolfgang Boller - Ford Escort II RS Turbo Division 2
59 Bernd Brutschin - Team GS Winnebago - BMW 320 Division 2
60 Harald Brutschin - GS Tuning - BMW 320 Division 2
66 Preben Kristoffersen - Willy F Racing Team - BMW 320 Division 2
70 John Evans - Ark Engineering - Lotus Esprit Turbo Division 1
71 Richard Jenvey - XX - Lotus Esprit Turbo Division 2
Goodwood95- Admin
- Messages : 6341
Date d'inscription : 2014-10-13
Age : 60
Localisation : Germany
Similar topics
» 1978 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
» 1977 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
» 1979 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
» Deutsche Tourenwagen Meisterschaft 1992
» Deutsche Tourenwagen Meisterschaft 1990
» 1977 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
» 1979 Deutsche Automobil-Rennsport-Meisterschaft (DRM)
» Deutsche Tourenwagen Meisterschaft 1992
» Deutsche Tourenwagen Meisterschaft 1990
Wookey motor-racing history and simulation forum :: History of Motor Racing :: Touring Cars (DTM, ITC, etc...)
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|