Wookey motor-racing history and simulation forum
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

1961 Formula Junior

Go down

1961 Formula Junior Empty 1961 Formula Junior

Post by Goodwood95 Thu 25 Mar - 11:33

Stuttgartpreis 1961
Schloss Solitude, Stuttgart, Germany
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 6

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
1 1 31 Trevor Taylor, GB Team Lotus Lotus 20 - Ford/Cosworth 52'12.1"

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
2 2 32 Peter Arundell, GB Team Lotus Lotus 20 - Ford/Cosworth 52'12.2"
3 3 42 Tony Maggs, ZA Tyrrell Racing Cooper T56 - BMC 52'18.8"

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
4 4 33 Mike McKee, GB Team Lotus Lotus 20 - Ford/Cosworth 54'54.7"
5 5 34 Gerhard Mitter, D Autohaus Mitter Lotus 18 - DKW/Mitter 54'56.6"
6 6 52 Dennis Taylor, GB Dennis Taylor Lola Mk 3 - Ford 55'44.9"
7 7 54 Kurt Ahrens Jr, D Kurt Ahrens Jr Cooper T56 - Fiat/Stanguellini 55'58.6"
8 8 64 Yngve Rosqvist, S Lotus Racing Team Lotus 18 - Ford 56'13.2"
9 9 53 Charlemagne Tower, USA Charlemagne Tower Lotus 20 - Ford 11

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
10 10 57 Willy Vroomen, B Willy Vroomen Lova - DKW 11

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
11 11 59 Willy Lehmann, DDR MC Halle Scampolo 502 - Wartburg 11
12 12 65 Kurt Kuhnke, D Kurt Kuhnke Cooper T52 - DKW 10

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
13 13 60 Philipp Meub, D Philipp Meub AU Meub Spezial - DKW 10
14 14 48 Gunnar Henriksen, DK Gunnar Henriksen Lotus 18 - Ford 9

15 DNF 38 Steve Ouvaroff, AUS Competition Cars of Australia Ausper T3 - Ford 9
16 DNF 63 Karl Starke, D Karl Starke AU Bode - DKW 7
17 DNF 46 Kurt Ahrens Sr, D Kurt Ahrens Sr Cooper T56 - Ford 5
18 DNF 62 Heinz Melkus, DDR MC Post Dresden Melkus - Wartburg 5
19 DNF 55 Mike Anthony, GB The Chequered Flag Gemini Mk 3A - Ford 5
20 DNF 39 Fritz Möller, DK Scuderia Daffy Elva 100 - DKW 4
21 DNF 36 Ralph Buschaus de Laforest, F Racing Team RBL Osca - Maserati 4

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
22 DNF 50 Werner Lindermann, D Werner Lindermann Elva 100 - BMC 3

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
23 DNF 44 Curt Bardi-Barry, A Ecurie Vienne Cooper T56 - Ford/Superspeed 3
24 DNF 61 Herbert Ott, D Herbert Ott Ott-Eigenbau - DKW 3

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
25 DNF 41 John Love, RSR Tyrrell Racing Cooper T56 - BMC 3

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
26 DNF 35 "Franz Müller" (Roman Dirschl), D Autohaus Mitter TCA 61 - DKW/Mitter 2
27 DNF 56 Karl Foitek, CH Karl Foitek Lotus 20 - Ford 2

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
28 DNF 45 Rauno Aaltonen, SF Rauno Aaltonen Elva 100 - BMC 2
29 DNF 49 Willy Krenkel, DDR MC Dresden Eigenbau - Wartburg 1

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
30 DNF 66 Hans-August Stausberg, D Hans-August Stausberg TCA - DKW 0
31 DNF 43 Walter Svitil, A Ecurie Vienne Poggi - Fiat 0

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
Ambience
Goodwood95
Goodwood95
Admin

Messages : 6312
Date d'inscription : 2014-10-13
Age : 59
Localisation : Germany

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum